Beaver Bay City Council

Council Member     Katrina VanNort -- Term expires December 31, 2024.    Appointed 3/1/2022 by City Council to complete Council Person Gmach's term when he was appointed Mayor Kmvannort5@icloud.com

Council Member   Buddy Kindstrand-- Term expires Dec 31, 2026  Elected November 8, 2022to a 4 year term  buddykindstrand@gmail.com

Council Member   Gigi Maxwell -- Term expires Dec 31, 2026.      Elected November 8, 2022 to a 4 year term term makettle39@yahoo.com

Council Member    Jim Korpi  -- Term expires December 31, 2024,       Appointed March 12,2024  to complete McDonalds term as McDonald resigned from council, term is set to end on 12/321/2024 

Mayor   Tom Gmach -- term expires December 31, 2026.   As of 1-1-2022 Mayors Term will be for 4 years.    Elected 11-8-2022. TJGmach85@gmail.com

 

 
 
Home | City Staff | City Council | Online Water and Sewer Payments | Utilities & Water Quality | Events | Municipal Liquor Store | Community Center | Agenda & Minutes | Ordinances | City Jobs | Helpful Links | Online Form | Zoning Information